Brasil (Oslo)

Schengen
Non-member of the Schengen Agreeement.

Comments
Nordic citizens do NOT need a visa for business and tourist travel.
Nordic citizens are allowed to stay for 90 days without a visa.
Baltic citizens need a visa for business and tourist travel.
You must reside in Sweden and have a permanent residence permit for Sweden in order to apply for a visa at the embassy in Stockholm.
Permanent residence shall be valid for at least 6 months after you have left Brazil.

Passport
The passport must be valid for at least 6 months after you have left the country.

Provisional passport (Emergency passport)
Accepted.
Validity: see information under passport.

With reservations due to amendments not yet available to us.